 |
|
Click to enlarge image(s)
|
This oil is a 10% dilution in Jojoba Oil.
Tuberose is a tall slim perennial with long slender leaves, a tuberous root and large fragrant lily-like flowers. It is primarily used in perfume blends, soaps and lotions.
INCI: Polianthes tuberosa
ESSENCE: Tuberose has a sweet floral aroma. It is outgoing and spontaneous, yet has a sense of balance.
EFFECTS: Tuberose offers encouragement, motivation, enthusiasm, and a sense of a sensuous self. It is often used as a stress reliever and to resolve emotional conflict.
PRECAUTIONS: None.
THIS PRODUCT IS AVAILABLE WHILE SUPPLIES LAST