![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||
![]() ![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||
Search by Keyword
![]()
|
Shea butter is the most commonly used butter in skin care. It gives creams and lotions a rich moisturizing texture. Shea butter has tremendous skin-softening properties, and its anti-inflammatory properties make it a good base for anti-rheumatic treatments. It can be used to make soaps, aftershave balms, hair care products, lotions, creams, facial moisturizers and body butters. Shea butter has a softer texture than that of Cocoa or Mango, but it does leave a greasy film if used on its own. Precautions: while this is a nut butter, it contains little to no protein which is the common trigger for allergies in nuts. This butter is considered safe, but those who are concerned should use our Cocoa Butter as an alternative.
Submit a Review...
|
|||||||||||||||||||