Home  ·  Products  ·  FAQ  ·  Site Map  ·  Product Search  ·  Checkout  ·  Track Your Order
Neroli (Citrus aurantium var. amara) Certified Organic - 2 ml
Neroli (Citrus aurantium var. amara) Certified Organic - 2 ml
Click to enlarge image(s)

This is a 10% dilution in Jojoba oil. Neroli oil comes from the bitter orange tree. The oil is extracted through steam distillation of the fragrant flowers.  Neroli is used extensively in the perfume industry and is an ingredient in Tabu, White Linen and Calvin Klein.

ESSENCE: Spiritual and creative, Neroli is a middle note and is considered to be a relaxing and balancing oil.

EFFECTS: Considered to be one of the most effective sedative and antidepressant oils. Excellent for treating insomnia and states of depression and anxiety.

THERAPY: Neroli is primarily used for skin care. It has the ability to stimulate the growth of healthy new cells and is beneficial for all skin types, especially dry sensitive skin with broken capillaries. It is reputed that Neroli has the ability to prevent stretch marks.

PRECAUTIONS: None

Continue your tour of our other Floral Oils. Click here for the list of all our Floral Oils.

Copyright © Awaken My Senses Inc.
Toronto, ON