Home  ·  FAQ  ·  Site Map  ·  Product Search  ·  Checkout  ·  Track Your Order
Jojoba Oil (Golden) - Organic (bulk) - 500 ml

Search by Keyword

one hundred percent secure

PayPal Verified

We are a proud signer of The Compact for Safe Cosmetics

We are a proud member of the the Canadian Health Food Association

      Awaken My Senses is an Environmental Defence Defender


Jojoba Oil (Golden) - Organic (bulk) - 500 ml
Click to enlarge image(s)

Jojoba is a wax ester and offers a slow deterioration rate. The shelf life is approximately 2 years. Because of its high compatibility with the skin, jojoba oil is considered to be a very efficient component in skin care products. It is widely used in shampoos, conditioners, soaps, and face and body creams and lotions.  It has a medium texture and absorbs well into the epidermis layer of the skin.  It is suitable for all skin types and is especially beneficial for treating dry scalp and skin problems. Jojoba contains anti-inflammatory properties and can be used in combination with other vegetable oils and essential oils for acne, articular or joint pains such as arthritis. 

Jojoba can be used at 100% as an overall body conditioning oil, scalp treatment, or as a facial cleansing agent. When making creams or lotions, use jojoba at 30% - 50% of the blend. 

PRECAUTIONS: None

Submit a Review...
Copyright © Awaken My Senses Inc.
Toronto, ON